野花视频在线观看免费完整版

                    Home » Products »

                    32 Channel DWDM

                    Delivery term:The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
                    • Price:

                      Negotiable

                    • minimum:

                    • Total supply:

                    • Delivery term:

                      The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

                    • seat:

                      Beijing

                    • Validity to:

                      Long-term effective

                    • Last update:

                      2022-01-24 21:53

                    • Browse the number:

                      279

                    Send an inquiries
                    Company Profile
                    Ark Fiber Tech Co., Ltd
                    Contactaixin:

                    jiangbiyu(Mr.)  

                    Email:

                    telephone:

                    phone:

                    Arrea:

                    Beijing

                    Address:

                    3 / F, Building D, Baihua Industrial Zone, Guangming New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China, 518102

                    Website:

                    http://www.arkoptics.com/ http://jiangbiyu.hncarstar.com/

                    Product details

                    Model No: AMD32MD2051HA1U

                    Datasheet: Configuration 3

                    Please feel free to contact us for datasheet and factory price via


                    Arkoptics provides mature 100G 32ch DWDM multiplexer solutions to optimize your network investments. We build both 32ch DWDM mux and demux modules in a customized 1U chassis to meet requirements of large capacity signal transmission over pair fiber. This is a Thin-Film-Filter solution with ultra low loss attenuation, 4.0dB per channel loss and max 6.5dB link loss because TFF technology features an advantage of balanced attenuation loss by pairing mux and dmux. With functional ports presented, such as Monitor port for easy trouble-shooting at real time, Upgrade port for future capacity expansion to 40 channel network or above, and 1310nm port wide for 1G/10G/40G/100G which allows overlaid 1310nm wavelength transmission over the existing legacy traffic.



                    Product Details

                    Single Mode LC UPC multiplexing of 32 channels on fiber pair

                    DWDM 32CH with Monitoring, Extension, 1310nm, Mux Demux 1U 19”Rackmount

                    100GHz DWDM Channel 20 to 51 with 1% Monitor, Upgrade and 1310nm port

                    Channel Loss≤4.0dB (Loss from λ-port to Line port same side)

                    Link Loss≤6.5dB (The end-to-end loss from λ-port to λ-port assuming with a zero-length line fiber)


                    Operating Wavelength

                    C20 C21 C22 C23 C24 C25 C26 C27 C28 C29 C30 C31 C32 C33 C34 C35

                    C36 C37 C38 C39 C40 C41 C42 C43 C44 C45 C46 C47 C48 C49 C50 C51


                    Technical Data



                    Special ports on the 32CH DWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer

                    Sometimes customers will ask us:

                    1. How to use the 1310nm ports on the DWDM multiplexers?

                    2. What is the application of the monitor port on 32 channel DWDM mux demux?

                    3. Why should we keep an expansion port for the DWDM multiplexing solutions?

                    Here let's try to illustrate the function ports of passive DWDM solutions.



                    How to expand DWDM network to a higher capacity system on the current laying fiber

                    Above drawing also shows the most cost effective solution of expanding 32ch DWDM network to 40ch DWDM system on the existing fiber.

                    Top part is the current 32 channel DWDM dual fiber network link, its working wavelength from 100GHz Channel 20 to 51, with Monitor port, 1310nm wideband port and Upgrade port.

                    Bottom side is the expansion path for another 8 channel DWDM network access with working wavelength from 100GHz Channel 53 to 60. By connecting its LINE port to the UPG port of the top 32ch DWDM network, it can achieve total 40 channel wavelength working over the current fiber link for up to 500G data transmission, without extra equipments or additional fiber resources.


                    Question

                    How to calculate the attenuation loss from C59 port of extension part to C59 port of the other size?

                    We will leave this question to our 16 channel DWDM multiplexer pages and show clearly how to calculate the DWDM or CWDM system’s Port-to-Port loss / End-to-End loss.


                    Why is so important with clean fiber end face?

                    According to a survey report by the major network equipment manufacturer Cisco, cleaning the optical fiber connector is the most basic and important step in the optical fiber installation.

                    The material of the optical fiber itself is quite fragile. Dirt, dust, other pollutants and even damage are the main enemies of optical fiber transmission, which may not only cause the transmission failure of the connector, but also paralyze the entire transmission system. Even the slightest dirt can cause various problems in fiber optic link transmission.


                    Here are a few possible situations

                    1. Dust particles may completely or partially block the transmission of the core, resulting in instability of the system. When using high-power equipment and dust completely blocks the core, it may cause the equipment to burn down, and the consequences are quite serious.

                    2. The end faces of the two fibers are scratched by dust particles or stuck in front of the two fiber end faces.

                    3. If it falls on the edge of the cladding or end face, an air gap may occur, which may cause the fiber core to be misaligned and cause signal attenuation.

                    1 micron of dust falls on a single-film optical fiber, blocking about 1% of the optical signal (0.05dB attenuation), and 9 micron of dust that is invisible to the naked eye falls on the optical fiber, which is enough to block the entire optical fiber transmission. Human hair is about 50 to 75 microns in diameter, so 9 microns is only 1/8 of the diameter of the hair. Although it cannot be recognized by the naked eye, it exists in the air and may fall on the fiber connector at any time.


                    Knowledge of Wavelength Division Multiplexing

                    Wavelength division multiplexing, WDM, has long been the technology of choice for transporting large amounts of data between sites. It increases bandwidth by allowing different data streams to be sent simultaneously over a single optical fiber network. Multiplexer products combine multiple data signals into one signal for transport over one fiber. De-multiplexers separate the signal at the other end. Mux pair Demux works by simultaneously combining and transmitting multiple signals at different wavelengths for transmission through the same fiber. In this way WDM maximizes the utilization of the fiber and greatly increases capacity of systems.



                    Arkoptics provides DWDM multiplexing solutions available from 8 channels to 40 channels with Thin Film Filter technology. Our 100G DWDM multiplexers and OADM solutions are available with ABS, LGX modular, 19 inch rack mount chassis and 23 inch rack mount. They are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET service in optical metro edge and access networks. They are ITU G.694.1 standard and Telcordia GR1211, GR1209, CE, RoHS, FCC compliant.


                    If you are looking for a reliable passive DWDM network solution, our standardized and customized DWDM multiplexers will help a lot. Please don’t hesitate to call us or email us


                    FAQ

                    Q: Does insertion loss directly affect the transmission rate of WDM systems?

                    A: No, it does not affect its transmission rate, but transmission distance.


                    Q: Your product does not care if the input is analog or digital, correct?

                    A: Yes, it belongs to passive item and no requirements on signal type. It is Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.


                    Q: Is BIDI SFP suitable for this DWDM Mux Demux?

                    A: Yes, the BIDI SFP transceiver is suitable for DWDM Mux Demux, but it's only for the special port, such as 1310nm port, because the wavelength of DWDM Mux Demux is DWDM wavelength transceivers, and BIDI SFP transceiver's wavelength is common wavelength.


                    Q: Is this with a monitoring function?

                    A: Yes, 1% Monitor Port for Troubleshooting


                    Q: We currently have our site connected using BiDi SFP+ 1330/1270 and 1270/1330 (part number SFP-10G-BX). We may need to add channels for additional equipment. What are the correct ports that needs to be on the MUX/DEMUX unit to allow for the existing SFP-10G-BX connections?

                    A: 1310nm port can be used for BIDI SFP+ connections


                    Q: I saw the mux monitor port has a network link monitoring function, What is the specific monitoring?

                    A: The monitor port can connect with monitoring equipment to monitor the power of link.


                    Q: We bought some DWDM MUX/DEMUX from arkoptics, does it support 25G or only 10G?

                    A: The Mux/demux is a passive product, which has the requirement to the wavelength but not the rate. It can support 25G and 10G.


                    Q: May I know if the mux can work with M6200 amplifier?

                    A: Yes, the amplifier can realize the amplification of DWDM C-band signal.


                    Q: We would like DWDM MUXs in pigtailed module not in a rack enclosure, 40 Channel, C21-60 with all ends terminated with SC/APC connectors. Is this possible? Can you give me a price and delivery?

                    A: Yes, Arkoptics can customize pigtailed DWDM MUX DEMUX.


                    Q: I noticed the channel spacing for this item is 100GHz. Can you provide it with 200GHz?

                    A: Yes, Arkoptics can offer 200GHz channel DWDM Mux Demux, just email us with your details via


                    Q: What percent of the signal will be tapped through the monitoring port? Can you offer the 5% signal?

                    A: The split ratio of the monitor port is 1% by default, but we can also offer the split ratio with 5%, this is the customized mux for your reference.


                    Q: Can we run a 40GBASE-ER4 signal into that 1310nm special port? Because ER4 uses four wavelengths: 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. Those wavelengths don't clash with anything else in the mux, but I'm curious as to whether they can pass through the filter on the 1310 port

                    A: Yes, of course, you also can run a 40GBASE-ER4 signal into the 1310nm port, because the 1310nm Port Pass Band Width is 1260nm~1360nm.


                    Q: What technology do you use to realize a mux/demux at 100 Ghz?

                    A: The 32Ch DWDM MUX and DEMUX is completely passive, adopts TFF technology, support any rate, any service multiplexing. It can surely realize 100GHz transmission with 100G DWDM transceivers.


                    Q: If the 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver could be connected to the 1310nm special port?

                    A: Yes, connect them by using a piece of fiber optic cable with the same connector type, like LC/UPC duplex. Meanwhile, if using the 1310nm special port, wavelength 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm and 1350nm could not be used on the CWDM Mux Demux.


                    Q: Passive CWDM vs DWDM, which to choose?

                    A: Generally, CWDM offers a convenient and cost-efficient solution for short distance like 70km, low capacity, sub-10G. While DWDM supports long haul applications with speed protocols of up to 100G/200G per channel.

                    http://www.arkoptics.com/

                    ? 野花视频在线观看免费完整版